Cole Valley Christian Schools
CVCS
Last updated:
5/10/2024 2:38 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
July
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
School Offices Closed June 25-July 6
8:00a
Ambassador Bible Fellowship
8:00a
Revive Church
2:00p
Alumni BB Open Gym
2
School Offices Closed June 25-July 6
#397 Van in Use- CCC Youth Summer Camp
7:00a
Summer Conditioning Program (7-12th Grade)
2:00p
HS Volleyball Conditioning
5:30p
Tumbling & Stunt Class
7:00p
AAU Practice: Outside Group
3
School Offices Closed June 25-July 6
#397 Van in Use- CCC Youth Summer Camp
7:00a
Summer Conditioning Program (7-12th Grade)
2:00p
HS Volleyball Conditioning
4
Independence Day
School Offices Closed June 25-July 6
#397 Van in Use- CCC Youth Summer Camp
7:00a
Summer Conditioning Program (7-12th Grade)
2:00p
HS Volleyball Conditioning
6:00p
Revive Youth in Annex
5
School Offices Closed June 25-July 6
#397 Van in Use- CCC Youth Summer Camp
7:00a
Summer Conditioning Program (7-12th Grade)
6
School Offices Closed June 25-July 6
#397 Van in Use- CCC Youth Summer Camp
7
JB Alexander OUT
6:00p
Ambassador Bible Fellowship
6:00p
Revive Church
8
8:00a
Ambassador Bible Fellowship
8:00a
Revive Church
2:00p
Alumni BB Open Gym
9
HS BBB NBC Team Camp
7:00a
Summer Conditioning Program (7-12th Grade)
2:00p
HS Volleyball Conditioning
5:30p
Tumbling & Stunt Class
7:00p
AAU Practice: Outside Group
10
HS BBB NBC Team Camp
White Van to FCA Football Camp
7:00a
Summer Conditioning Program (7-12th Grade)
9:30a
Summer Secondary Band Clinic #2
2:00p
HS Volleyball Conditioning
11
HS BBB NBC Team Camp
White Van to FCA Football Camp
7:00a
Summer Conditioning Program (7-12th Grade)
9:30a
Preschool Licensing Meeting (kj)
9:30a
Summer Colorguard Clinic #4
2:00p
HS Volleyball Conditioning
6:00p
Revive Youth in Annex
7:00p
Upcoming 8th Grade girls open gym
12
HS BBB NBC Team Camp
HS VB - NNU Camp (Varsity Only)
White Van to FCA Football Camp
7:00a
Summer Conditioning Program (7-12th Grade)
9:30a
Facilities meeting
13
HS BBB NBC Team Camp
HS VB - NNU Camp (Varsity Only)
White Van to FCA Football Camp
14
HS VB - NNU Camp (Varsity Only)
JB Alexander OUT
White Van to FCA Football Camp
6:00p
Ambassador Bible Fellowship
6:00p
Revive Church
15
White Van to FCA Football Camp
8:00a
Ambassador Bible Fellowship
8:00a
Revive Church
2:00p
Alumni BB Open Gym
16
Cornell Van Dam OUT
7:00a
Summer Conditioning Program (7-12th Grade)
10:30a
REPu Roll Out Meeting
12:00p
#397 CCC Senior Retreat New Meadows
2:00p
HS Volleyball Conditioning
4:15p
River of Life
5:30p
Tumbling & Stunt Class
6:30p
Meeting (kj)
7:00p
AAU Practice: Outside Group
17
7:00a
Summer Conditioning Program (7-12th Grade)
12:00p
#397 CCC Senior Retreat New Meadows
2:00p
HS Volleyball Conditioning
18
7:00a
Summer Conditioning Program (7-12th Grade)
9:30a
Summer Colorguard Clinic #5
12:00p
#397 CCC Senior Retreat New Meadows
2:00p
HS Volleyball Conditioning
6:00p
Revive Youth in Annex
7:00p
Alumni Open Gym (Matt Jones)
19
HS Cross Country Summer Camp (9-12th Grade)
HS VB Kuna Summer Tournament
7:00a
Summer Conditioning Program (7-12th Grade)
9:00a
Interview (kj)
11:00a
Meeting (CJ)
1:00p
Meeting (CJ)
20
HS Cross Country Summer Camp (9-12th Grade)
6:00p
Flash Academy Basketball
21
HS Cross Country Summer Camp (9-12th Grade)
JB Alexander OUT
6:00p
Ambassador Bible Fellowship
6:00p
Revive Church
22
HS Cross Country Summer Camp (9-12th Grade)
8:00a
Ambassador Bible Fellowship
8:00a
Revive Church
2:00p
Alumni BB Open Gym
23
7:00a
Summer Conditioning Program (7-12th Grade)
2:00p
HS Volleyball Conditioning
6:00p
Flash Academy Basketball
7:00p
AAU Practice: Outside Group
24
7:00a
Summer Conditioning Program (7-12th Grade)
9:30a
Leadership Team Meeting (kj)
9:30a
Summer Secondary Band Clinic #3
2:00p
HS Volleyball Conditioning
6:00p
Flash Academy Basketball
6:00p
Flash Elite Drop-In
25
7:00a
Summer Conditioning Program (7-12th Grade)
2:00p
HS Volleyball Conditioning
6:00p
Revive Youth in Annex
7:00p
Upcoming 8th graders open gym
26
7:00a
Summer Conditioning Program (7-12th Grade)
8:00a
#426 White Van Scheduled for Recall Service
9:00a
Eagle HS VB Practice
6:00p
Flash Elite Drop-In
27
6:00p
Flash Elite Drop-In
28
JB Alexander OUT
6:00p
Ambassador Bible Fellowship
6:00p
Revive Church
29
8:00a
Ambassador Bible Fellowship
8:00a
Revive Church
2:00p
Alumni BB Open Gym
30
7:00a
Summer Conditioning Program (7-12th Grade)
9:00a
Band Camp (AM - Annex, Commons, Field; PM - Gym)
6:00p
Flash Academy Basketball
31
7:00a
Summer Conditioning Program (7-12th Grade)
9:00a
Band Camp (AM - Annex, Commons, Field; PM - Gym)
12:00p
#443 Set up Auditorium for New Staff Orientation on 8/1 (kj)
6:00p
Flash Academy Basketball
1
7:00a
Summer Conditioning Program (7-12th Grade)
8:30a
#443 New Staff Orientation in Auditorium (kj)
9:00a
Band Camp (AM - Annex, Commons, Field; PM - Gym)
12:00p
HS/JH XC New Plymouth Invite
5:30p
Flash Academy Basketball
6:00p
Revive Youth in Annex
7:00p
Upcoming 8th grade girls open gym
2
7:00a
Summer Conditioning Program (7-12th Grade)
9:00a
Band Camp (AM - Annex, Commons, Field; PM - Gym)
5:00p
Blue Card Physicals Night
7:00p
Flash Academy Basketball
3
No Gym Use - Refinishing Gym Floor
9:00a
Band camp final day
4
JB Alexander OUT
No Gym Use - Refinishing Gym Floor
12:00p
XC Family BBQ & float Boise River
6:00p
Ambassador Bible Fellowship
6:00p
Revive Church