Cole Valley Christian Schools
CVCS
Last updated:
4/24/2024 2:42 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
1 of 4
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Fri 1
TBD
State Cross Country Championships
Portneuf Wellness Complex
High School Cross Country
11:30 am
Dr. Jordan's Student Advisory Council Lunch (kj)
Secondary Charger Field House - Meeting Room
Secondary Student Body
2:15 pm
CCU with Sara Wall
Secondary Main Conference Room
Secondary School
6:00 pm
Varsity FB - 1st Round of Play-offs
Grangeville High School
Varsity Football
Sat 2
TBD
State Cross Country Championships
Portneuf Wellness Complex
High School Cross Country
8:00 am
Charger Marching Band & ColorGuard
Downtown Boise
Middle School & High School Band
Middle School & High School Color Guard
9:00 am
JV District Swim Meet
College of Idaho
Swim Team
6:00 pm
Revive Church Set Up
Secondary Auditorium
Revive Church
Sun 3
6:00 am
Outpost Church
Secondary Annex Kitchen
Secondary Annex Main (#A170)
Secondary Classroom (#127)
Secondary Classroom (#128)
Outside Group
8:00 am
Revive Church
Secondary Auditorium
Secondary Classroom (#110)
Secondary Classroom (#107)
Secondary Classroom (#105)
Secondary Classroom (#104)
Secondary Classroom (#109)
Secondary Conference Room Downstairs
Learning Commons (Secondary Classroom (#300))
Secondary Staff Lounge
Revive Church
2:00 pm
Alumni BB Open Gym
Secondary Gym
Outside Group
Alumni
Mon 4
3:30 pm
Fall Uniform Turn-In
Secondary Gym
Middle School Cross Country
High School Cross Country
Middle School Volleyball 8th
Middle School Volleyball 7th
Varsity Volleyball
Frosh/Soph Volleyball
JV Volleyball
Varsity Football
Middle School Football
JV Football
4:30 pm
Elementary GBB: Blue vs St. Ignatius (Maroon)
St. Ignatius School
Elementary Basketball Girls Grade 6
Elementary Girls Basketball Grade 5
5:00 pm
HS GBB tryouts
Secondary Gym
JV Girls Basketball
Frosh/Soph Girls Basketball
Varsity Girls Basketball
6:30 pm
Outside group: AAU
Secondary Upper Gym
Outside Group
6:30 pm
Outside group: Hooptown Hustle
Secondary Gym
Outside Group
Tue 5
8:10 am
Mom's In Prayer Meeting
Secondary Main Conference Room
Secondary School
9:00 am
Leadership Meetings (kj)
Secondary Charger Field House - Meeting Room
Leadership Team
4:15 pm
7th Grade GBB @ Marsing
Marsing Middle School
Middle School Basketball Girls 7th
4:30 pm
Elementary GBB: White vs St. Ignatius (Gold)
St. Ignatius School
Elementary Basketball Girls Grade 6
Elementary Girls Basketball Grade 5
5:00 pm
HS GBB tryouts
Secondary Gym
JV Girls Basketball
Frosh/Soph Girls Basketball
Varsity Girls Basketball
Wed 6
4:30 pm
Elementary GBB: Blue vs St. Joe's
St Joseph's Catholic School
Elementary Basketball Girls Grade 6
Elementary Girls Basketball Grade 5
6:00 pm
Revive Youth in Annex
Secondary Annex Main (#A170)
Revive Church
6:30 pm
Outside group: Shocker Baseball
Secondary Upper Gym
Outside Group
Thu 7
All Day
Elementary Campus - 1st Trimester Ends
Elementary School
Elementary School
9:45 am
Chapel
Secondary Annex Main (#A170)
Secondary Auditorium
Secondary School
4:00 pm
Charger Arts meeting
Secondary Charger Field House - Meeting Room
Charger Arts
4:15 pm
7th Grade GBB @ Nyssa
Nyssa Elementary School
Middle School Basketball Girls 7th
4:15 pm
8th Grade GBB vs. Nyssa
Secondary Gym
Middle School Basketball Girls 8th
4:30 pm
Elementary GBB: White vs St. Joe's
St Joseph's Catholic School
Elementary Basketball Girls Grade 6
Elementary Girls Basketball Grade 5
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
Next