Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Sun 1
6:00 am Outpost Church Secondary Annex Kitchen
Secondary Annex Main
Secondary Classroom (#127)
Secondary Classroom (#128)
Outside Group
8:00 am Revive Church Secondary Auditorium
Secondary Classroom (#110)
Secondary Classroom (#107)
Secondary Classroom (#105)
Secondary Classroom (#104)
Secondary Classroom (#109)
Secondary Conference Room Downstairs
Secondary Library
Secondary Staff Lounge
Revive Church
2:00 pm Alumni BB Open Gym Secondary Gym Outside Group
Secondary Alumni
Mon 2
All Day Elementary Book Fair Elementary Church Berean Room Elementary School
4:15 pm 7th Grade GBB @ Melba Melba Junior-Senior High School Secondary JH Basketball Girls 7th
4:15 pm 8th Grade GBB vs. Melba Secondary Gym Secondary JH Basketball Girls 8th
4:30 pm Elementary GBB: Blue vs Sacred Heart (White) Elementary Gym Elementary Basketball Girls Grade 6
Elementary Basketball Girls Grade 5
6:30 pm Outside group: AAU Secondary Upper Gym Outside Group
Tue 3
All Day Elementary Book Fair Elementary Church Berean Room Elementary School
8:10 am Mom's In Prayer Meeting Secondary Main Conference Room Secondary School
9:00 am Leadership Meetings (kj) Secondary Field House Leadership Team
11:50 am NNU Visit Secondary Main Conference Room Secondary School
Secondary Faculty
4:30 pm Elementary GBB: White vs Sacred Heart Sacred Heart School Elementary Basketball Girls Grade 6
Elementary Basketball Girls Grade 5
4:30 pm HS BBB vs. Parma Secondary Gym Secondary HS Basketball Boys Varsity
Secondary HS Basketball Boys Sophomore
Secondary HS Basketball Boys JV
4:30 pm HS GBB @ Parma Parma High School Secondary HS Basketball Girls JV
Secondary HS Basketball Girls Sophomore
Secondary HS Basketball Girls Varsity
Wed 4
All Day Elementary Book Fair Elementary Church Berean Room Elementary School
11:20 am HS Softball meeting Secondary Field House Secondary HS Softball Varsity
Secondary HS Softball JV
6:00 pm Revive Youth in Annex Secondary Annex Main Revive Church
6:30 pm Outside group: Shocker Baseball Secondary Upper Gym Outside Group
Thu 5
All Day Elementary Book Fair Elementary Church Berean Room Elementary School
9:45 am Chapel Secondary Annex Main
Secondary Auditorium
Secondary School
12:00 pm Admissions Testing Secondary Main Conference Room Admissions
4:00 pm Charger Arts meeting Secondary Field House Charger Arts
4:15 pm 7th & 8th Grade GBB @ Vision Charter VISION CHARTER SCHOOL Secondary JH Basketball Girls 8th
Secondary JH Basketball Girls 7th
6:30 pm Outside group: AAU Secondary Upper Gym Outside Group
7:45 pm Outside group: MPR Secondary Gym Outside Group
Fri 6
All Day Elementary Book Fair Elementary Church Berean Room Elementary School
10:00 am JSB Team Meeting Secondary Main Conference Room Secondary Faculty
11:30 am Dr. Jordan's Student Advisory Council Lunch (kj) Secondary Field House Secondary Student Body
4:30 pm HS BBB vs. Firth Secondary Gym Secondary HS Basketball Boys JV
Secondary HS Basketball Boys Sophomore
Secondary HS Basketball Boys Varsity